Serving Waukesha and Waukesha County, WI

24/7 Availability: (262) 510-0543

Waukesha, WI — Drainage Service Service Area

Standing water in the yard, or water entering the basement? Two different jobs at two different prices. Work out which one you have before you pay for the wrong one.

Free Estimate No cost, and no obligation to book.

Licensed & Insured Utah requires a license for drainage work at any job size, and insurance is a condition of holding one.

Local Crews Work is done by a contractor covering Davis County, not a national call center.

Owner-occupied homes against total housing units, Waukesha and the towns around itWaukesha 17,846 owner-occupied of 31,019 units; West Allis 15,202 owner-occupied of 29,841 units; Wauwatosa 13,082 owner-occupied of 22,976 units; Greenfield 9,861 owner-occupied of 18,111 units; New Berlin 13,090 owner-occupied of 17,522 units; Menomonee Falls 12,096 owner-occupied of 16,945 units; Brookfield 13,391 owner-occupied of 16,662 units; Muskego 8,699 owner-occupied of 10,105 units; Pewaukee 5,647 owner-occupied of 7,063 units. From the American Community Survey five-year estimates 2023, tables B25001 and B25003.PLATE 2 — OWNER-OCCUPIED HOMES, OF TOTAL HOUSING UNITSWaukesha17,846 of 31,019West Allis15,202 of 29,841Wauwatosa13,082 of 22,976Greenfield9,861 of 18,111New Berlin13,090 of 17,522Menomonee Falls12,096 of 16,945Brookfield13,391 of 16,662Muskego8,699 of 10,105Pewaukee5,647 of 7,063
The outline is every housing unit the Census counts; the fill is the owner-occupied share. Both figures carry a margin of error in the hundreds, which is why the bars are drawn without a scale a reader could take a precise reading off. US CENSUS BUREAU, AMERICAN COMMUNITY SURVEY 5-YEAR ESTIMATES 2023 TABLES B25003_002 OF B25001_001 · RETRIEVED 2026-09-05 · FILLED BAR IS OWNER-OCCUPIED

Also serving Waukesha County

Town ZIP
Pewaukee —
New Berlin —
Brookfield —
Muskego —
Menomonee Falls —

Surrounding areas — Milwaukee County

Town ZIP
West Allis —
Wauwatosa —
Greenfield —

Back to Waukesha Drainage.